BatchBot pricing

Every plan starts with a 7-day free trial. Your plan sets your monthly credits and your refill rate. Credits are only spent on AI generation.

Plans

Start
$19 /month

billed monthly

14–23 videos or 45 slideshows/mo

  • 2,250 credits/mo
  • 2 GB cloud storage
  • Rollover up to 2,250
  • AI videos $0.80–$1.28
  • Refills at $0.80 / 100 credits
Start 7-day free trial
Most popular
Scale
$49 /month

billed monthly

38–60 videos or 120 slideshows/mo

  • 6,000 credits/mo
  • 5 GB cloud storage
  • Rollover up to 6,000
  • AI videos $0.60–$0.96
  • Refills at $0.60 / 100 credits
Start 7-day free trial
Max
$99 /month

billed monthly

78–125 videos or 250 slideshows/mo

  • 12,500 credits/mo
  • 15 GB cloud storage
  • Unlimited refills
  • AI videos $0.50–$0.80
  • Refills at $0.50 / 100 credits
Start 7-day free trial

Video counts assume 100 to 160 credits per video. An 8-second video is 150 credits at 480p or 300 at 720p, and the Generate button always shows the exact price first.

Plans side by side

StartScaleMax
Monthly$19 a month$49 a month$99 a month
Annual (25% off)$171 a year$441 a year$891 a year
Credits a month2,2506,00012,500
Refills$0.80 per 100 credits$0.60 per 100 credits$0.50 per 100 credits
Rollover cap2,250 credits6,000 credits12,500 credits
Storage2 GB5 GB15 GB

What a video costs

These are the same prices the Generate button shows before you spend anything. Cost scales with length, so a 4-second video is half the price of an 8-second one. Dollar figures use each plan's included credits; billed yearly, they are 25% lower.

What you makeModelCreditsOn StartOn ScaleOn Max
8-second video, 480pSeedance 2.0 Fast (default)150$1.27$1.22$1.19
8-second video, 720pSeedance 2.0 Fast300$2.53$2.45$2.38
8-second video, 1080pSeedance 2.0 Quality800$6.76$6.53$6.34
SlideshowAny50$0.42$0.41$0.40
  • Batch video combining, product uploads and clip uploads are free.
  • Failed, timed-out or undownloaded generations are refunded automatically.
  • Videos run from 4 to 60 seconds and export as 1080 x 1920 MP4.
  • Refill credits never expire and stack on top of your monthly balance.

Questions

What are credits used for?

Credits are only spent on AI generation, and what a video costs depends on the model, length and resolution you pick. The Generate button shows the exact price before you spend anything. At the default settings (Seedance 2.0 Fast, 480p), an 8-second video is 150 credits. It is 300 at 720p, and 800 at 1080p on Seedance 2.0 Quality. A slideshow is 50 credits. Batch video combining, product uploads and clip uploads are free.

Is there a free trial?

Yes. Every plan starts with a 7-day free trial. Cancel anytime before it ends and you are not charged. Your full plan credits unlock when the trial ends.

Do unused credits roll over?

Yes. Unused plan credits roll over to the next month, capped at one month's allowance. For example, a Scale plan (6,000 credits a month) can bank up to 12,000 credits. Refill credits never expire.

What happens if a generation fails?

Credits are refunded automatically if an AI generation fails, times out, or the download fails. You only pay for videos that were generated.

Can I cancel anytime?

Yes. Cancel anytime from your account settings with no cancellation fee. Your plan stays active until the end of the period you paid for.